2017

REVISED RESULTS OF THE FRANK REYNOLDS MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET 2017

RESULTS OF THE NORWESTERS TREVOR CRAVEN MEMORIAL MEET 2017

RESULTS OF THE NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2017

2016

FRANK REYNOLDS MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET 2016

    Saturday, October 15, 2016, 9 am – 2:30 pm Cates Park, North Vancouver
  • RESULTS

TREVOR CRAVEN MEMORIAL MEET 2016

July 9 and 10, 2016 - Swangard Stadium, Burnaby

B.C. SUMMER GAMES TRACK AND FIELD TEAM SELECTION 2016

NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2016

    May 7 and 8, 2016 - Swangard Stadium, Burnaby
  • RESULTS

2015

FRANK REYNOLDS MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET 2015

    Saturday, October 17, 2015, 9 am – 2:30 pm Cates Park, North Vancouver
  • RESULTS

TREVOR CRAVEN MEMORIAL MEET 2015

NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2015

2014

RESULTS - Frank Reynolds Memorial Cross-Country Meet 2014

    Saturday, October 18, 2014, 9 am – 2:30 pm Cates Park, North Vancouver
  • RESULTS

TREVOR CRAVEN MEMORIAL MEET 2014

    July 5 and 6, 2013 - Swangard Stadium, Burnaby
  • RESULTS

B.C. SUMMER GAMES TRACK AND FIELD 2014 - Zone 5 Day 1

Results Girls
Results Boys

NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2014

2013

RESULTS - Frank Reynolds Memorial Cross-Country Meet 2013

    Saturday, October 19, 2013, 9 am – 2:30 pm Cates Park, North Vancouver
  • RESULTS

TREVOR CRAVEN MEMORIAL MEET 2013

Lost and found

NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2013

2012

FRANK REYNOLDS MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET 2012

BC Summer Games Trials Zone 5, June 5 2012 - Results

click here for results (Pdf)

 

NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2012

2011

TREVOR CRAVEN MEMORIAL MEET 2011

NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2011

May 7 and 8, 2011 - Swangard Stadium, Burnaby

2010

FRANK REYNOLDS MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET 2010

TREVOR CRAVEN MEMORIAL MEET 2010 (July 10 and 11)

RESULTS OF THE NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2010 (May, 1st and 2nd - Swangard Stadium, Burnaby)

Summer Games 2010 - Results

click here for results (Pdf)

 

2009

RESULTS OF THE FRANK REYNOLDS MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET 2009

For complete results click here (PDF) -  Click here to view photos

 

RESULTS OF THE 22nd TREVOR CRAVEN MEMORIAL MEET, JULY 3, 4 & 5 2009

 

RESULTS OF THE NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2009 - 1 & 2 MAY, SWANGARD

 

2008

RESULTS of the NorWesters' Frank Reynolds Memorial Cross Country Meet 2008

Held at Cates Park on Saturday 18 October, 2008.

For complete results click here (.pdf) - 

 

RESULTS - TREVOR CRAVEN MEET 2008

Click here for complete results (.pdf) - 

 

RESULTS: BC SUMMER GAMES TRIALS - HANDSWORTH June 3rd 2008

Click to view (.pdf) - 

 

RESULTS OF THE NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2008

Results sorted by event:  click here
Results sorted by team:  click here

 

 

2007

RESULTS OF THE NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 2007

Results sorted by event:  click here
Results sorted by club:  click here

 

 

2006

NORTH SHORE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONHIP Cates Park, North Vancouver - Saturday 10/14/06

Complete results (PDF 126 Kb)

 

TREVOR CRAVEN MEMORIAL MEET 8-9 JUNE 2006, SWANGARD STADIUM

Complete results

Detailed results - Girls
Track - Distance Age Group
Hurdles (60 to 100m) 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19  
Hurdles (200 to 400 m) 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19  
100m dash 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
200m dash 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
400m dash 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19  
800m run 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19  
1500m run 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19  
3000m run   12-13 14-15 16-19  
Steeple-chase (1500 to 3000 m)       16-19  
800m race walk 9-11 12-13      
1500m race walk     14-15 16-19  
5000m race walk       16-19  
Field - Events Age Group
High Jump 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Pole Vault     14-15 16-19 20-89
Long Jump 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Triple Jump 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Shot Put 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Discus Throw 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Hammer Throw   12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Javelin Throw 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
 
Detailed results - Boys
Track - Distance Age Group
Hurdles (60 to 100m) 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Hurdles (200 to 400 m) 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
100m dash 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
200m dash 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
400m dash 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
800m run 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
1500m run 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
3000m run   12-13 14-15 16-19  
5000m run       16-19  
3000m Steeple-chase       16-19  
800m race walk 9-11 12-13      
5000m race walk       16-19  
Field - Events Age Group
High Jump 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Pole Vault       16-19 20-89
Long Jump 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Triple Jump 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Shot Put 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Discus Throw 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 35-89
Hammer Throw   12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89
Javelin Throw 9-11 12-13 14-15 16-19 20-89

 

SUMMER GAMES TRIALS, HANDSWORTH TRACK, JUNE 6, 7, 8

See complete results (PDF 85 KB)

 

NORWESTERS ELEMENTARIES MEET 6-7 MAY 2006, SWANGARD STADIUM

Complete results:   Track (PDF 251 KB) - Field (PDF 152 Kb) - Team track (PDF 364 Kb) - Team field (PDF 226 Kb)

Detailed results - Girls
Track - Distance Age Group
100m dash 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993
4 x 100m relay 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993
200m dash 1996 1995 1994 1993
400m dash 1996 1995 1994 1993
800m run 1996 1995 1994 1993
1500m run 1994 1993
800m sprint medley 1996 1995 1994 1993
Field - Events Age Group
Long Jump 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993
Shot Put 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993
High Jump 1996 1995 1994 1993
Discus Throw 1996 1995 1994 1993
 
Detailed results - Boys
Track - Distance Age Group
100m dash 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993
4 x 100m relay 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993
200m dash 1996 1995 1994 1993
400m dash 1996 1995 1994 1993
800m run 1996 1995 1994 1993
1500m run 1994 1993
800m sprint medley 1996 1995 1994 1993
Field - Events Age Group
Long Jump 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993
Shot Put 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993
High Jump 1996 1995 1994 1993
Discus Throw 1996 1995 1994 1993
 
Detailed results - Teams
BURNABY STRIDERS (BBY)
CEDAR GROVE ELEMENTARY (CGE)
CHILLIWACK TRACK & FIELD (CHTF)
COLLINGWOOD SCHOOL
COQUITLAM CHEETAHS TRACK
CROFTON HOUSE
GIBSONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS
HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
KAJAKS TRACK CLUB
KELOWNA TRACK & FIELD
LANGLEY MUSTANGS TRACK
LAURA SECORD SCHOOL
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
NORWESTERS TRACK CLUB
OCEAN ATHLETICS
ROYAL CITY TRACK
SAINT JOHNS
SOUTH FRASER TRACK CLUB
SOUTHPOINTE ACADEMY
ST. GEORGES MIDDLE SCHOOL
UNIVERSAL ATHLETIC CLUB
UNATTACHED
VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS
VERNON TRACK & FIELD
WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
WEST SECHELT ELEMENTARY
WEST VANCOUVER TRACK CLUB
YORK HOUSE SCHOOL

2005

Complete NorWesters results for 2005
Every result per athleteThe best result of each athleteThe top result of each eventThe club's best results overall of each event

North Shore Cross Country Championships, 15 October 2005
click to get the complete results (Pdf 110 Kb)

Trevor Craven Meet (July 9th-10th)
click to get the complete results (Doc 346 Kb)

NorWesters Elementaries Meet (May 7th-8th) Results
Results by event (PDF 438 Kb) - Results by club and school (PDF 598 Kb)



2004

NorWesters Awards - Award Winners Lists for:  2004 - 2003 - 2002 - (criteria for awards)

October 16, 2004 - NorWesters Cross Country - Results


Saturday 07/10/04 to Sunday 07/11/04 -
Trevor Craven Meet Results - By Event - By Team

May 11, 2004
- Elementaries Results - Track - Track by Team - Field - Field by Team

NorWesters Athletes Top 2004 Results
- By Event



2003


NorWesters Elementaries Meet (May 10th, Swangard Stadium) - Individual (text file) | Team (text file)

North Shore High Schools (May 20th, Swangard Stadium) - Individual (text file) | School (text file)

BC Elementary Championships (May 23-25, Clement Track) - NorWesters (pdf file) | Overall

BC High School Championships (Jun 6/7th, Swangard Stadium) - Individual

Langley Pacific Invitational (Jun 14/15th, Langley) - NorWesters (text file)

NorWesters Athletes Top 2003 Results - By Event

   
   
   
   
 
Sponsored in part by the

Ministry of Public Safety and Solicitor General
Gaming Policy and Enforcement Branch
 
Optimist International logo
OPTIMIST CLUB OF THE NORTH SHORE, VANCOUVER BC